JSS Digital Solutions Sdn Bhd
A-11-1, Blk A,
Putra Walk, Jalan PP25,
Taman Pinggiran Putra,
Seksyen 2, Bandar Putra Permai,
43300 Seri Kembangan,
Selangor, Malaysia.
+6016-212 7872
+603-8940 8521

OTE103

Previous 1 / 1 Next

OTE103 Access Switch Transmission


> 1-ch 10/100M Ethernet transmission on single-mode fiber
> IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X standards
> 10/100Mbps self-adaptive network signal transmission
> Full/ Half work
> UPnP, easy installation, industrial-level design
> Optical fiber default distance is 20km, 40km and 80km are optional
> LED status indicator displays working status of transceiver
> Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC

Technical Specification

Model

DH-OTE103T/R

Optical Index

Physical Port

FC port, Single-mode fiber

Transmission Distance

0-20km

Input/ Output Wave Length

Transmitter(OTE103T): 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive

Receiver(OTE103R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

Network Index

Physical Port

RJ45; 10/100M self-adaptive Ethernet

Network Standard

IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3X standards

Other

Indicator

Light linker indicator, power indicator

Power

DC12V 1A

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

Temperature

-40ºC ~75ºC

Humidity

10%~90% RH

Unit Weight

200g

Dimension

104.6mm×96.2mm×29.5mm

Installation

Wall mount


Please leave your enquiry here, we will reply as soon as possible.
Name*  
Company Name  
Product Interested  
Quantity  
Email*  
Contact No.*  
Messages*  
   

Switch to Mobile Version